2015-2016 Scorpions SC and Boston Breakers Academy Tryouts

***Registration: U13-U18***
 
U13-8/01/02-7/31/03
U14-8/01/01-7/31/02
U15- 8/01/00-7/31/01
U16-8/01/99-7/31/00
U17-8/01/98-7/31/99
U18-8/01/97-7/31/98
   
SSC Boys BBA Girls
East U13-U18  East, ECNL, NPL U13-U18
Boston U8-U18  (Please register via FC Bolts) Boston U8-U18 (Please register via FC Bolts)
Central U8-U18 (Please register via FC Bolts) Central U8-U18 (Please register via FC Bolts)
North U10-U18 North U10-U18
  West U13-U18

**Junior Academy is for ages 6-10; You do not need to try out and it's open enrollment. This program is about individual skill building and we are inviting you to have your player come down to play.  You can ask questions and meet the Juniors Program Director and Director of Coaching.**

***IMPORTANT - Please make sure your GotSoccer Account contact information is correct - check your email and phone contact information as this is what will be used to contact you after tryouts***

Scorpions SC Boys 2015-2016 Tryouts

EAST
Scorpions Soccer Club Boys U13-U18
Thayer Academy Turf Fields, 1535 Washington Street, Braintree, MA Directions

***Registration: U13-U18***

*Call Backs June 12, 2015*
June 8 and 9, 2015 5:30pm-7:00pm Boys U13, U16, and U17
June 8 and 9, 2015 7:00pm-8:30pm Boys U14 and U15
June 9, 2015 7:00pm-8:30pm Boys U18

 

 Boston Breakers Academy Girls 2014-2015 Tryouts

EAST
EAST/ECNL/NPL GIRLS U13-U18
***Please note there will be Call Backs on Friday, June 12, 2015

Boston Breakers Academy Girls U13-U18 (ECNL/NPL/East)

***WEST Players should attend West Tryouts unless you are a serious candidate for ECNL/NPL***   See West Location & Times Under West Header Below

Taunton Forekicks, 223 Fremont Street, Taunton, MA - Directions
***Registration: U13-U18***
Girls U13

5:00pm-6:30pm

Monday, June 8

6:30pm-8:00pm

Tuesday, June 9

6:30pm-8:00pm

Thursday, June 11

     
Girls U14 6:30pm-8:00pm Monday, June 8
5:00pm-6:30pm Tuesday, June 9
8:00pm-9:30pm Thursday, June 11
     
Girls U15 8:00pm-9:30pm

Monday, June 8

6:30pm-8:00pm

Wednesday, June 10

5:00pm-6:30pm

Thursday, June 11

     
Girls U16 8:00pm-9:30pm

Tuesday, June 9

5:00pm-6:30pm

Wednesday, June 10

     
Girls U17 8:00pm-9:30pm

Wednesday, June 10

     
Girls U18 6:00pm-8:00pm **Time Change**

Wednesday, June 10

 

NORTH
Scorpions SC and Boston Breakers Academy North Girls U10-U18

U13-U18 Tryouts to be held at Pingree School, 537 Highland Street, South Hamiliton, MA

***Registration: U13-U18***
Girls U13 4:45pm-6:00pm Monday, June 8
4:45pm-6:00pm Thursday, June 11
     
Girls U14 6:15pm-7:30pm Monday, June 8
  6:15pm-7:30pm Thursday, June 11
     
Girls U15 6:15pm-7:30pm Tuesday, June 9
     
Girls U16 6:15pm-7:30pm Tuesday, June 9
     
Girls U17 6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday, June 10
     
Girls U18 6:15pm-7:30pm Wednesday, June 10
     
Scorpions SC and Boston Breakers Academy North Boys U10-U18

U13-U18 to be held at Pingree School, 537 Highland Street, South Hamiliton, MA

***Registration: U13-U18***
Boys U13 4:45pm-6:00pm Monday, June 8
4:45pm-6:00pm Thursday, June 11
     
Boys U14 6:15pm-7:30pm Monday, June 8
6:15pm-7:30pm Thursday, June 11
     
Boys U15 4:45pm-6:00pm Tuesday, June 9
     
Boys U16 4:45pm-6:00pm Tuesday, June 9
     
Boys U17 4:45pm-6:00pm Wednesday, June 10
     
Boys U18 4:45pm-6:00pm Wednesday, June 10

 

WEST

***If you are a serious candidate for ECNL/NPL then you would attend tryouts in Taunton**

Scorpions SC and Boston Breakers Academy West U13-U18

Hopkinton YMCA, 45 East Street, Hopkinton, MA - Directions
St. Marks School, 25 Marlboro Street, Southboro, MA - Directions
***Registration: U13-U18***
U13 5:30-6:45pm Tuesday, June 9 Southboro
6:30-8:00pm Friday, June 12 Hopkinton
     
U14 5:30-6:45pm Tuesday, June 9 Southboro
6:30-8:00pm Friday, June 12 Hopkinton
       
U15 5:30-6:45pm Tuesday, June 9 Southboro
6:30-8:00pm Friday, June 12 Hopkinton
       
U16 7:00-8:30pm Tuesday, June 9 Southboro
6:30-8:00pm Thursday, June 11 Hopkinton
       
U17 7:00-8:30pm Tuesday, June 9 Southboro
6:30-8:00pm Thursday, June 11 Hopkinton
       
U18 7:00-8:30pm Tuesday, June 9 Southboro
6:30-8:00pm Thursday, June 11 Hopkinton